Antiques Ireland Logo

  
Home ] How to contact us ] How to order and pay ] Saintfield Antiques & Fine Books ] Online Book Lists ] Search antiquesireland ] Terms and Conditions ] Web Mail ]
 

Books
Cigarette Cards
Linen
Porcelain
Postcards
 Silver
 
 

 

  
Return to the Main Book List Page

Shipping


6404. : The Story of the Ramsey Life-Boat Station Established 1829 and the founding of the Royal National Life-Boat Institution by Sir W. Hillary in 1824.

Ramsey: Jan. 1968. 21.5 by 14 cms. 40 pp. illustrated. card covers, in very good condition. Photographs from 1869 to the 1960's. Includes their record from 1868, medals and awards,coxswains, bowmen and mechanics and chairmen of the Ramsey committee. Histories of life-boat stations seem to be thin on the ground. £15.00


9284. Ambrose, A. J. editor: Jane's Merchant Shipping Review.

London: Jane's Publishing Company 1985. 3rd Year of Issue. 27.5 by 20 cms. 175 pp. illustrated, hardback. Contains a maritime chronology for 1984, and articles on, shipbuilding, the US and Caribbean Cruise scene, Far East shipbreaking, Arctic navigation, the Reefer trades in the mid-1980's, the privatisation of Sealink, the Gulf war economic war at sea, the German coastal ferry scene, and others. £6.00


6235. Ambrose, A. J. editor: Jane's Merchant Shipping Review.

London: Jane's Publishing Company 1985 3rd Year of Issue. 27.5 by 20 cms. 175 pp. illustrated, hardback. Contains a maritime chronology for 1984 and articles on South Korean shipbuilding, Scottish shipbuilding, German coastal ferries, the Gulf war Arctic navigation, the Reefer trade and others. £6.00


9283. Ambrose, A. J. editor: Jane's Merchant Shipping Review.

London: Jane's Publishing Company 1984. 2nd Year of Issue. 27.5 by 20 cms. 175 pp. illustrated, hardback. Contains a maritime chronology for 1983 and articles on, the salvage industry, the salving of the European Gateway, Passenger shipping in 1983, the German coastal fleet, the Grey Funnel line, and others. £6.00


9183. Avery, John G.: The Mackay-Bennett The Funeral Ship at the Titanic Disaster.

Southampton: Beech Books, revised edition 2002. 21 by 14.5 cms 43 pp. illustrated, laminated card covers. In very good condition, with a signed dedication by the author on the first page. An account of the Halifax NS and Plymouth based cable repair ship and her grim task after the Titanic sank in 1912. An unusual item of Titanic memorabilia seemingly scarce. £20.00


9298. Bedford, Admiral Sir Frederick.: The Sailors Pocket Book A Collection of Practical Rules, Notes & Tables for the use of the Royal Navy The Mercantile Marine & Yachtsmen.

London: Gieves Publishing Co. Ltd. Tenth Edition 1920 revised and enlarged under the direction of Sir Reginald G.O. Tupper, edited by Captain D. Fulton, xii+703 pp. with charts, diagrams and illustrations. £32.00


3950. Beken of Cowes: A Hundred Years of Sail.

London: Collins 1981. 36.5 by 27 cms. no pagination. Illustrated in black and white photographs by Beken from their archives, 1880-1980, of Sailing Ships. Full page , double page and folding spreads.Dustwrapper. Foreword by HRH The Duke of Edinburgh. In nearly new condition. Wonderful evocative photographs of glorious ships. The aim was to create the finest book on sailing ships that it is possible in this age to create, and it is a dream of a book. £50.00


9317. Blake, George: B.I. Centenary 1856-1956.

London: Collins 1956. 272 pp. illustrated, hardback, no dustwrapper, ffep missing, a little wear otherwise good. The history of The British India Steam Navigation Company. £7.50


5824. Blake, George: Lloyds Register of Shipping 1760-1960.

London: Lloyd's Register n.d. c.1960. 194 pp. with 7 plates, illustrated by David Knight. Very good in a slightly chipped glassine dustwrapper. £16.50


6233. Bock, Bruno and Klaus: Soviet Bloc Merchant Ships.

Annapolis Maryland: Naval Institute Press 1981. 28.5 by 22 cms. 269 pp. illustrated. Originally published in German as, Die Roten Handelsflotten Die Handelschiffe der COMECON Lander in 1977. Translated by John A. Broadwin. Good in a rather worn chipped dustwrapper. £12.00


9301. Bone, David W.: The Lookoutman.

London: Jonathan Cape second impression 1924. 224 pp. illustrated by H.Hudson Rodmell, ffep missing otherwise good, lovely illustrations. £8.00


7955. Boult, Trevor: Don't Plague the Ferryman and Forty Years of Irish Ferries.

Stranraer and District Local History Trust. 2000. 21 by 15 cm. 30 pp. illustrated, paperback, autographed by author. In very good condition, almost as new. £15.00


2713. Bullen, Frank T.: The Men of the Merchant Service.

New York, Earl M.Coleman 1979. xvi+331 pp. some staining to boards, g. A facsimile reproduction of the first edition of 1900. One of a series Seafaring Men : Their Ships and Times Series. £10.00


4115. Cairis, Nicholas T: North Atlantic Passenger Liners since 1900.

London, Ian Allan 1972. 18.5 by 22.5 cms. pp.224 illustrated, v.g. in a price clipped d.w. A brief history of 210 ships of over 10,000 tons together with technical details and specification 13 of the better known steamship companies are included. £15.00


9291. Cammell Laird & Company: Builders of Great Ships.

Birkenhead: Cammell Laird & Co. 1959. 79 pp. illustrated, dark blue card covers, some rubbing to spine and edges otherwise very good. A company history. £8.00


4119. Campbell, Alexander editor: The Romance of the Clipper Ships Vol 1.

London Blue Peter publications 1938. x+85 pp, illustrated with 27 full page colour, and 11 duotone plates. Published in 2 vols of which this is Vol 1. An abridged edition. Pictured by J.Spurling. Storied by Basil Lubbock. Covers Blackwall passenger ships, Passenger and Emigrant Clipper ships,General Traders, Calcutta jute Clippers and Training ships. In very good condition. £35.00


6753. Childers, Colonel Spencer. editor: A Mariner of England.

London: John Murray 1908. An Account of the Career of William Richardson from cabin boy in the Merchant Service to Warrant Officer in the Royal Navy (1780 to 1819) as told by himself. xiii+317 pp. An edited Journal of an ordinary seaman illustrating life in the Navy and Merchant Service. Guinea and the slave trade, Calcutta and the Bay of Bengal, the West Indies, the Basque Roads, Walcheran expedition, Lisbon and the Peninsular war. he describes one of the earliest attempts to construct a submarine mine in the British Navy. He lived to the age of 97 years. In very good condition. £23.00


9331. Clarke, Donald. editor.: Ships and Docks

London: Marshall Cavendish 1978. 29 by 22 cms.118 pp. illustrated, very good in dustwrapper. A How it Works book £6.50


7934. Clegg, W. Paul: Docks and Ports: 2 London.

London: Ian Allan 1987. 96 pp. illustrated, hardback. A useful series covering the history of British docks and ports. £7.00


9335. Cornwell, E.L.: An Illustrated History of Ships.

London: New English Library 1979 34.5 by 24 cms, 479 pp. illustrated. In good condition.This is a very heavy book £8.50


3553. Course, Capt A.G: Pirates of the Eastern Seas.

London, Muller 1966. 263pp. illustrated, d.w. v.g. The story of piracy from the Gulf of Aden to Japan. £8.00


9279. Crowdy, Michael: The Fleet of Leif Hoegh & Co. A.S. Oslo 1928-1968.

Kendal, The World Ship Society 1968. 63 pp. illustrated, card covers, in very good condition. fully illustrated Fleet list. £12.00


6305. Cunard: Cunard List of passengers H.M.S. Saxonia Fri. Sept. 2nd. 1955 Tourist

England: 1955. 12 pp. Cunard shield on front cover, attractive cold mounted coloured plate, 10 by 8 cms. of Saxonia, facing title page. A few names have an ink tick against them otherwise good. The voyage was Montreal to Greenock and Liverpool. £5.00


9294. Cuthbert, Alan D.: Clyde Shipping Company Limited A History.

Glasgow: Privately printed by Robert Maclehose and Company limited 1956. 125 pp. illustrated, large folding map, hardback, no dustwrapper, in very good condition. A history of this company from 1815 until 1956. £38.00


9093. Daish, Herbert H.R. Embleton, William. and Sword, Joseph H.: Reed's Practical Mathematics for Marine Engineers First and Second Class.

Sunderland: Thomas Reed and Co. Fourth edition 1942. iv+1051 pp. diagrams, red boards, rear board stained, some overall wear through usage, otherwise good. £12.00


6765. Dana, RH: Two Years before the Mast A Personal Narrative of Life at Sea.

Glasgow: Brown, Son & Ferguson, c1900. 375 pp. a very good tight clean copy of a late nineteenth century printing of an American classic. £6.00


9320. Dover, victor: A Handbook to Marine Insurance.

London: H.F. & G. Witherby second edition 1924. Being a guide to the history, law and practice of an integral part of commerce, for the business man and the student. 408 pp. hardback in dustwrapper, dusty, otherwise good. £12.00


9297. Duckworth, Christian Leslie Dyce. and Langmuir, Graham Easton.: Clyde River and other Steamers.

Glasgow: Brown, Son & Ferguson second edition 1946. xi+260 pp. illustrated, a previous owner has inserted some six newspaper cuttings relating to these ferries, some having been neatly taped to margins. The cuttings are now loose but there are some six pages with a small brown mark from old tape. There are also some six neat pen annotations relating to dates of scrapping of boats, bringing information up to date. Otherwise the book is in good condition. £7.50


6246. Eunson, Jerry: Shipwrecks of Fair Isle.

Fair Isle: W. S. Wilson Stackhoull Stores n.d. (c.1980's?) 18 pp. card covers, map, illustrated with drawings. This local production based on information collected by Jerry Eunson lists all the known shipwrecks around the island since 900 A.D. Fair isle is between the Orkney and Shetland groups. It concentrates obviously on the modern period from an Armada wreck in 1588 to 1945 with mention of three other ships up to 1952. The map shows the location of the 86 listed wrecks in relation to the island's coastline. An interesting local publication. £12.00


3941. Fox, Robert: Liners The Golden Age.

Koln, Konemann 1999. 26 by 30 cms. 351 pp. illustrations from the Hulton Getty Picture Collection. d.w. in very good condition . text in English, German and French. £25.00


9004. Fraser-Macdonald, A.: Our Ocean Railways or, The Rise, Progress, and Development of Ocean Steam Navigation.

London: Chapman and Hall 1893. xii+266 pp. illustrations, maps charts, in very good condition. Particular attention is given to the rise and early development of the Cunard Company, The Paris and New York and the first specially constructed mercantile armed cruisers, the Teutonic and Majestic. The Campania and Lucania are covered in later chapters. Excellent photographs of interiors of many of these ships. Now a fairly scarce but useful title. £50.00


9280. Gray, Leonard in association with Popper, R.: 85 Years of Shipping Under the Maltese Cross 1881-1966 Portrait of a Major German Shipping Company Deutsche Dampfschifffahrts-Gesellschaft "Hansa"

Kendal, The World Ship Society 1967. 80 pp. illustrated, card covers, in very good condition, fully illustrated Fleet list. £5.00


9281. Hackman, Rowan M.B.H.: The Fleet Past and Present of Hunting & Son Ltd Shipowners and Ship Managers London and Newcastle

Newcastle upon Tyne: The World Ship Society for Hunting & Son.1969. 44 pp. illustrated, card covers, in very good condition, fully illustrated Fleet list. £10.00


2712. Hadfield, Robert L.: Mutiny At Sea

New York, Earl M.Coleman 1979. vii+246 pp. 9 plates v.g. A facsimile reproduction of the first edition of 1938. One of a series Seafaring Men : Their Ships and Times Series. £15.00


9303. Halstead, Ivor: Heroes of the Atlantic A Tribute to the Merchant Navy.

London: The Right Book Club reprinted 1942. xii+235 pp. illustrated, hardback, in very good conditions, excellent photographs. £5.00


9334. Hamilton Ellis, C.: A Picture History of Ships.

London: Hulton Press 1957. 28 by 21.5 cms. 16 pp+ 406 illustrations, no dustwrapper, in good condition. £8.00


9316. Hardy, A.C.: Wreck S.O.S. A Story of how Ships are Wrecked and how they are repaired and what exists to save them.

London: Crosby Lockwood & Son 1944. A story of theromantic and practical side of salvage; of the ships abnd devices that save lives and craft; and of the hazards and thrills of the Red Cross of the seven seas. 147 pp. illustrated, very good in a rather dusty dustwrapper. £8.50


4121. Heaton, P.M: The "Redbrook" a Deep-Sea Tramp. An account of the Management and Operation of a South Wales Owned Vessel in the 1960's

Gwent, The Starling Press 1981. 80 pp, illustrated, v.g. containing a signed postcard from the author. £12.00


6238. Hempel, J. C editor: Your Ship and its Maintenance

Copenhagen: J.C. Hempel's Foundation 2nd ed. 1965. 139 pp. illustrated, plans, diagrams. 5000 copies of this edition published. Contains a 20 pp loose insert pamphlet on Hempel's Marine Paints. There is a 2 inch vertical split in the plasic coated spine, otherwise good. £8.00


1348. Hilder, Brett.: Navigator in the South Seas.

London: Percival Marshall 1961. 232pp. illustrated with pen and ink drawings by the author, d.w. Adventures along the reef fringed shores of the south west Pacific from 1928-1960 £6.00


9292. Hope, Ronald: Spare Time at Sea.

Wokingham: Maritime Press Seafarers Education Service 1954. 192 pp. illustrated, probably from a ship's library - The Karmala, 1962. Covers keeping fit, games, entertainments hobbies education, a fascinating glimpse of the near past. £6.00


4122. Hurd, Archibald: The Triumph of the Tramp Ship.

London, Cassell 1922. xviii+212 pp, 4 illustrations, good. £8.00


9295. Jones, Ivor Wynne: Shipwrecks of North Wales.

Newton Abbot: David & Charles second impression 1978. 214 pp. illustrated, maps, paperback, in very good condition. £8.50


6737. Kludas, Arnold: Great Passenger Ships of the World Volume 2. 1913-1923.

Wellingborough: Patrick Stephens reprinted Aug. 1984. First published in Germany as Die Grossen Passagierschiffe der Welt. First published in the U.K. in 1976. Translated by Charles Hodge.24.5 by 20 cms. 240pp. illustrated. A very handsome book in very good condition, almost as new, with very good dustwrapper. There were six books in this series, all indispensable as a reference work to all shipping enthusiasts. £18.00


6738. Kludas, Arnold: Great Passenger Ships of the World Volume 3 1924-1935.

Wellingborough: Patrick Stephens reprinted Aug. 1984. First published in Germany as Die Grossen Passagierschiffe der Welt. First published in the U.K. in 1976. Translated by Charles Hodge.24.5 by 20 cms. 240pp. illustrated. A very handsome book in very good condition, almost as new, with very good dustwrapper. There were six books in this series, all indispensable as a reference work to all shipping enthusiasts. £18.00


9307. Lamb, John: The Running and Maintenance of the Marine Diesel Engine.

London: Charles Griffin and Company Sixth edition rewritted 1958. A reference book for the seagoing marine engineer, the engineer superintendant, and those qualifying for M.O.T. certificates. and others qualifying as engineers of motor vessels, giving practical suggestions from sea experience. xiii+860 pp. with frontispiece, four folding plates and 270 other illustrations. some wear to boards otherwise in good condition. £8.00


9306. Lamb, John: The Running and Maintenance of the Marine Diesel Engine.

London: Charles Griffin and Company Fifth edition rewritted and enlarged 1948. A reference book for marine engineers and others qualifying as engineers of motor vessels, giving practical suggestions from sea experience. xiii+860 pp. with frontispiece, five plates and 303 other illustrations. some wear to boards otherwise in good condition. £8.00


4915. Langmaid, Capt Kenneth: The Sea Thine Enemy. A Survey of Coastal Lights and Lifeboat services.

London: Jarrolds 1966. xi+242pp. illustrated, minor foredge spotting otherwise good in a worn, repaired d.w. £5.00


9002. Lubbock, Basil: The Blackwall Frigates.

Glasgow, James Brown & Son 1922. xv+332 pp. illustrated, green boards with gilt title on front board and spine. minor wear, one small single word ink annotation on page vii, otherwise very good. The Blackwall frigates form a connecting link between the East Indiamen and the modern P&O liners. contains a history of the Blackwall Yard 1611-1836, a voyage out east and a long section on the boats themselves. An important shipping history. £25.00


4776. MacGregor, David R: The Tea Clippers.

London: Perceval Marshall & Co. 1952. xx+272pp, illustrated with photographs and drawings and 7 fold out plans of ships. An account of the China Tea Trade and of some of the British Sailing Ships engaged in it from 1849 to 1869. The appendices list details of ships and voyages for each tea season from 1848 to 1875/76. Very good in an edge chipped dustwrapper with minor loss. an important and comprehensive study. £23.00


3596. Maginnis, Arthur J: The Atlantic Ferry, its Ships, Men, and Working.

London, Whittaker and Son 1892. xiii+304pp. profusely illustrated with photographs, illustrations folding plans and charts. The Frontispiece and two page list of illustrations have been attached with very old neat sellotape repair otherwise the book is in very good condition. Gilt vignette of a boat on the front board. Covers the history of the crossing, the companies, the boats and other useful material. Very Scarce. £85.00


4118. Martin, Nancy: River Ferries.

Lavenham: Terence Dalton Ltd 1980. xi+128 pp, illustrated, d.w. An interesting study of British river ferries. £8.00


3934. McCluskie, Tom.: Harland & Wolff, Designs From the Shipbuilding Empire.

London, Conway Maritime Press 1998. 25.5 by 28.5 cms. 160 pp. illustrated throughout in colour. dust wrapper. 44 illustrated plans with explanatory text of ship designs from 1860-1882. £20.00


5815. McGrail, Sean: Ancient Boats in NW Europe the Archaeology of Water Transport to AD 1500.

London: Longman, 1987. 25.5 by 19.5 cm. xx+321 pp. illustrated, very good in dustwrapper. Summarises and assesses the current state of knowledge of water transport, rafts, boats, ships in NW Europe from late Paleolithic to later Middle Ages. The source of evidence is inevitably excavated material but also ethnographic, documentary and iconographic. Should be a standard work on maritime archaeology. £42.00


9293. McLellan, R.S.: Anchor Line 1856-1956.

Glasgow: Anchor Line limited 1956. 184 pp. illustrated, hardback, no dustwrapper, boards a little faded, owners bookplate to front pastedown, otherwise very good. A history of this Glasgow shipping company with illustrations of their ships. £16.00


9305. McMurray, H. Campbell: Old Order, New Thing.

London: National Maritime Museum 1972. 15 by 21 cms. 78 pp. illustrated, paperback, in very good condition. Being a short study of tugs, their men and their machinery, set within the context of the Manchester Ship Canal and with particular reference to the paddle tug, Reliant, formerly Old Trafford. £5.00


3937. Miller, William H.: The Fabulous Interiors of the Great Ocean Liners in Historic Photographs.

New York Dover 1985 22.5 by 30 cms. xiii+ 145 pp. illustrated,paper covers, v.g. £15.00


7243. Mills, J. Saxon: The Panama Canal A History and Description of the Enterprise.

London: Thomas Nelson and Sons second edition June 1913. 344 pp. with seven full page illustrations, maps, in very good condition. £8.00


3518. Moir, Peter and Crawford, Ian: Clyde Shipwrecks.

Moir Crawford, 1988. 15 by 21 cms 192 pp. maps, illustrated, paper covers. Describes over 350 shipwrecks. £10.00


5838. Moody, Bert: Merchant Ships of the Solent Past and Present.

Southampton: Kingsfisher Railway Productions, 1988. 27.5 by 21 cms. illustrated, paper covers, very good almost as new. A review of the ships using the Solent at the present time and in the past. £6.00


8684. Morris, Jeff: The Story of the Scarborough Lifeboats.

Coventry: Lifeboat Enthusiasts Society Jan. 1998. 46 pp. illustrated card covers, in very good condition almost as new. An extremely well illustrated history of the lifeboats here from 1789. £15.00


3614. Pearsall, AWH: North Irish Channel Services.

Belfast: Museum and Art Gallery, 1962. Transport Handbook No 4. 32pp. 22 x 15 cm. Illustrated, and with folding map. Vg, in card covers. Includes the separately published and scarce 12pp. Supplementary List of Steamships, also by Pearsall. £10.00


9290. Protheroe, Ernest: All About Steamers

London and Glasgow: Collins n.d. c.1930 (?) 100 pp. illustrated with 45 photographs, coloured frontispiece. Orange boards with black line ship outline on front board as well as title. The photographs are mostly official photos from Cunard, U.S. Lines, Harland and Wolff, etc. owner's school prize bookplate on ffep otherwise in good condition, seemingly scarce. £45.00


4138. Schonkeit, R. Lusch, J. Schelzel, M. and Obernaus, H: Ships and Shipping of Tomorrow.

London McGregor Publications 1983. 26 by 23 cms. 240pp. illustrated by Jochen Bertholdt, in a chipped d.w. Translated from the German. Proposals for new ship types, cargo handling methods, and the organisation of maritime transport , very visionary. £15.00


9282. Somner, Graeme: Ben Line fleet List and Short History

Kendal: The World Ship 1967. 59 pp. illustrated, card covers, in very good condition, fully illustrated Fleet list. £6.00


3517. Somner, Grahame: Ben Line.

Kendal, World Ship Society 1980. 120pp. paper covers good, illustrated Fleet List and Short Description. £8.00


9300. Stromier, George and Nicholson, John: Steamers of the Clyde.

Glasgow: A Scottish Field Publication 1967. 16.5 by 22.5 cms. 56 pp. illustrated, map, paperback, in good condition. A full page colour illustration by nicholson, with accompanying text. £5.00


7806. The Bank Line Ltd: The Bank Line Ltd. News Sheet Autumn 1972.

London: 1972. 25.5 by 20 cms. 37 pp. illustrated, red plastic spiral binding, laminated card covers. An in-house publication, listing news events, appointments promotions, retirements, new ships and shipping movements, cartoons,article about the Bank Line "I" class on the Indian African line. Cover a little dusty otherwise very good £10.00


9296. The Gibson Collection: Shipwrecks around The Isles of Scilly.

St. Ives. n.d. c.1980. 15 by 20.5 cms. no pagination, 64pp. illustrated from the Gibson collection, photos from 1871to 1979, paperback, covers a bit worn, internally in very good condition. £6.00


9278. The Mercantile Marine Service Association.: Report of the Official Inquiry into the Loss by Stranding of the S.S. London Valour.

Wallasey Cheshire: 1972. 131 pp. illustrated, brown, light card covers, in very good condition. This ship was lost off Genoa on 9th Apr. 1970 with the loss of 20 lives. These extracts from the report were published by the Association for the benefit of sea-going members. £23.00


9117. The Weekly Illustrated.: Weekly Illustrated Special Queen Mary Number.

London: Odhams May 1936. 40.5 by 29 cms. 54 pp. illustrated, some wear to spine, covers dusty, minor edgewear, otherwise in good condition. A splendid souvenir of a great ship. £20.00


7698. Ulster Titanic Society: The Official Journal of the Ulster Titanic Society.

Belfast; Spring 1999 Issue no 13. 29.5 by 20.5 cms. 27 pp. illustrated, paper covers, very good. £12.00


9001. Villiers, Alan J: Last of the Wind Ships.

London: George Routledge and Sons 1934. 25 .5 by 20 cms. xviii+ 59pp+208 photographs by the author, one chart of the voyage and one sail and rigging sketch of a four-masted barque. The dustwrapper has a fine illustration of a barque, in full sail, by Norman Janes. The book contains the definitive record of the grain ships which sailed from Australia to England around Cape Horn. The many photographs are marvellous, taken mainly with a Kodak 120 on two voyages on the Finnish owned four masted barque Parma from Australia to England in 1932 and 1933. Rounding Cape Horn was quite something. Apart from the dustwrapper being a little dusty the book is in very good condition. A lovely book for all armchair mariners. £30.00


9304. Walker, Fred M.: Steel Ship Building

Aylesbury: Shire Album No. 73. 1983. 32 pp. illustrated, card covers, in very good condition. £5.00


4871. Warner, Oliver: An Introduction to British Marine Painting

London: BT Batsford Ltd, 1948 48pp, and 65 plates, one in colour. 25.5 x 19 cms, in foxed boards. £10.00


7935. Williams, David L.: Docks and Ports: 1 Southampton.

London: Ian Allan 1984. 96 pp. illustrated, hardback. A useful series covering the history of British docks and ports. £7.00

 

  Copyright © 1998 - 2007 antiquesireland 

 

Site by Gent